lørdag 30. oktober 2010

Tickled Pink Stamps Birthday blog hop!!

Welcome to the Tickled Pink Stamps Birthday Blog Hop :)
(Denne posten blir på engelsk..)

What a month of previews, releases and giveaways Tickled Pink Stamps has had
and now to top it all off a blog hop to go out with a BANG.
To join the Pink Party of the year you can start HERE!!

And WHY is this hop not to be missed?
There is a major prize at the wind down of the party,
by hopping along you have a chance to win EVERY stamp
releases during the month of October, that is over 15 stamps,
including all the images and sentiments from the first release.
If they come in rubber and you want rubber over digi, then you can have rubber.
If they only came out in digi then digi it is, it's all up to you and your liking.
AND want to know something else?
 There are hidden candies hiding in within the hop.


If you have come from Mag then your on the right party line :)




And here is my card for the hop :)
I so wanted to use Willow the Ghost, but wanted to make her into a christmas "fairy"
Hopefully i managed to make her over ;)




Ohhh i LOVE her!


Inside my card



Now your next party stop is Stephanne :)

Thank you for joining the Tickled Pink Stamps hop and have FUN.

Hugs from Maya ♥

Recipe:
Size: 12*18 cm
Ink: Archival ink - Coffe
Distress ink pads
DP: Poppy Design -
Tools: Spellbinders - Mega ovals large
MS - Scandinavian snowflake punch,
Snowflake edge & corner punch (The little snowflake are leftovers ;) )

80 kommentarer:

Jane sa...

She looks amazing as a Christmas fairy hun, gorgeous card inside and out! hugs, Jane xxx

Lynne in NI sa...

Gorgeous card Maya, she looks fab on a Christmas card! And I love the inside of your card too!

gobeagirl sa...

Hi Maya, this is just amazing. I think you have colored one of the hardest colors to color. This just so beautiful with the whites and all. What a fabulous card. Have a great day. Hugs, Lisa g

Debra sa...

I love this image, one of my favs! TFS

Tanya sa...

Oh, this is gorgeous! Love the blue and white color combo.

Kaia sa...

Så lekkert......
Klem fra Kaia

Emma sa...

Ohhh I love how you have made her into a christmas fairy, she looks stunning! Such a fantastic card!

Lori sa...

Who would have thought of using her for a Christmas card...just lovely.

MrsK sa...

hey maya

she def looks like a xmas fairy such a darling card hugz x

alethea sa...

I love how you;ve made her into a fairy!! Gorgeous colouring and card!!

Creepy Glowbugg sa...

Beyond perfect for Christmas. It is so nice to see other perspectives on these images. Gorgeous!

Wenche sa...

Åhhh du og du....wow...dette ble så himla lekkert, Maya!! Det ble jo så lekkert med de snøkrystallene bak motivet..sukk. Må nok "låne" den ideen!! Vel...jeg er vel bare halveis i hoppingen, men det er det verdt. Mye lekkert å se på underveis!!
Ha en fin lørdags kveld/natt, hihi!!
Klemmer, Wenche :0)

Debbie Pamment sa...

Oooh I'm LOVING Willow as a Christmas Fairy - and what a stunning design! Gorgeous Job Maya - it's always wonderful to pop in and see your amazing eye candy!
xXx

CheckerBeads sa...

Even the inside is beautiful! Love the colors.

Anne

Patricia sa...

wow.. I also love her!

hopp.. hopp.. ;)

with love from Holland,
Patricia

Marley sa...

Oh I really love how you turned this image into a christmas card!! awesome..gonna hop to the next stop.. hugs Marley

Sammi sa...

oooh... She is s beautiful Christmas fairy! Gorgeous work!
Sammi
xx

gina g sa...

Stunning work of art i love it, beautiful. luv gina xx

Angela sa...

So wintery gorgeous Maya!! I love this and all your work!! I had an idea to use this as a Christmas image too just haven't had time to sit down and do it yet!! I love the little book cards you create!!
Hugs:)
Angela

Aussie Loz sa...

gorgeous card Maya ♥

deborah sa...

sublime carte

deborah sa...

sublime carte

Anne H. sa...

WOW - så nydelig kort du har laget, Maya!
Flott malt motiv og delikate farger.
Anne : )

Amy sa...

This is gorgeous Maya, both inside and out! I love the blue and white color scheme, it's so clever to use her for a Christmas card! :)

JLJ Designs sa...

Beautiful card! I love her as a Christmas fairy.

Jennifer

Haystack Creations sa...

Wow she looks amazing what a great idea I would never have thought to use her as a christmas fairy. She looks great!

Minta's Creations sa...

Love this card! both inside and out...Great job!
Minta

mintab@gmail.com
http://mintascreations.blogspot.com/

Lelia Pierce sa...

This is beautiful, Maya! I love that you used Willow for a Christmas card...she looks amazing!

XXX

Dawn sa...

Just breathtaking. I think she looks like an angel :D

Jovita AKA Tia Goofy sa...

Gorgeous card, she looks fab on a Christmas card.

Sharron aka Sharrahug sa...

I love your Christmas 'fairy'.......you did a beautiful job on your coloring! She's soooo pretty! Very nicely done!
Huggies ~
Sharron♥

MarieL sa...

Maya, your ghost turned Christmas fairy is gorgeous. What an elegant card. I love the icy colors, very pretty card inside and out.

♥ Kristy Young ♥ sa...

Hmm I just tried to leave comment...not sure if it worked lol so will try again heheh.
I LOVE your card maya its simply divine with the snowy look and stickles.
Kristy xo Happy Birthday to us!

Patricia sa...

Very pretty I love how you made her into a Christmas card.
~Patricia

Kellie Winnell sa...

You love her and I absolutely love your card! I love how you have taken Willow and made her on a Christmas card, I was thinking the same thing the other day and great minds thing alike! So elegant and stunning!
Hugs Kellie aka Boss Lady xx

Kylie sa...

I love her makeover, what a fabulous idea! :o)

Kylie F

Teri sa...

Oh I love what you have done with her!! She is just so beautiful and the colors and embellishments are perfect... I can see why you love her!!
teri

Karen sa...

WOW Maya WOW, I love how you have turned Ghost Willow in to like a snow angel!! WOW very clever:-)
Hugs
Karen
xxx

*Michaela* sa...

Sooooooo pretty! I love that border! And the softness of the blue-white combo!
Fantastic card!
Hugs,
Michaela

beadz sa...

Your card is beautiful - I love all of the details and dimension that you added.
hugs,
GIni

*Alison* sa...

I adore the colors you used.. your whole creation is just beautiful.. Thanks so much for sharing your talent and this wonderful creation with us.. :) Crossing fingers and toes to win! On to the next stop.. HUGS

Annika sa...

Oh wow, love the transluscent colouring and those clean beautiful blues! The idea of designing the oval with snowflakes SO rocks!
Hugs
Annika

Pöydän kulmalla näpertelijä sa...

I love the chilly colours you've used.

Tiiti sa...

Wht a great idea to use her like this on a christmas card. She looks like a wintery queen. She's so great. Love your colours too! hug, Tiiti

stephanne sa...

The Christmas overhaul looks fabulous on our dear Willow and I love the stamps and punches that you have used here as well!! Gorgeous work!!
hugs, stephanne

Scraphorse - Åsa sa...

Precis lika fantastiskt och underbart som alltid Maya!
Du är så fantastiskt duktig!

Saknar dig! Men vi räknar med att dyka upp i mars! :0)

Kram!

SnowflakeDreams1 sa...

Wow what an amazing card. Love it.
Thank you for sharing.

Renkata sa...

Maya, you have done amazing Christmas fairy card with the Willow. Well done!

Magali sa...

What an elegant card, I love the soft colors so much !!!
Hugs
Mag :)

Karyn S sa...

how sweet - very soft snowy christmas colours! thanks for sharing!

valou250809 sa...

Bravo!!!!! ta carte est superbe! et quelle douceur! Bizssss

angelique (anlou) sa...

i'm stuned, this is so amazingly gorgeous, just love the makeover
the colors are stunning
i have to hop now
hugs angelique

Lakrisstang sa...

Wow...... så herlig kort!!!! <3
Kult motiv!
Takk for titten!
Bente

Silvie Z sa...

What a pretty card, Maya! So elegant!
Love the wintery look and those snowflakes look awesome! Fantastic card!
Hugs,
Silvie
xx

Zarah sa...

WOW!! This seriously took my breath away! Amaaazing!

Maria Therese sa...

Nydelig kort!!!

Randi WS sa...

Hei Maya!
Utrolig elegant og flott kort - rett og slett nydelig!!!
Varm klem, Randi WS ;)

Ingrid sa...

She looks very like Christmas :-) Beautiful work.
Hugs Ingrid

KarenB sa...

Oooh la la... such an elegant card. I love it!

liza sa...

WOw Maya,she has worked for xmas perfectly,fabulous creation
love n hugs
liza
xox

Cyrillia sa...

Jättefint kort. Så härligt vintrigt!

DonnaMundinger sa...

She is just beautiful for Christmas! Love it! xxD

Colibri scrapero sa...

HOOOO::: la princesa de la nieves, que bella está, me encantó... sabes no sé porque no pude dejar un comentario en el blog anterior...pero en todos los otros sí, bueno volveré luego allá, acá me quedó admirando tu arte... en realidad te quedó muy bella, cariños.

Lau W sa...

Fabulous creation May ! Love what you make with Willow !
xxx

Jacilynn sa...

beautiful! love the soft white on this card.
:)

Autumn sa...

Beautiful! She makes a great Christmas fairy!
xxAutumn

Lorraine sa...

this is amazing i love it it has an elegant feel to it xx

Regina sa...

WOW Maya!!! Your card is absolutely awesome!!! Love how you used Willow the Ghost making her into a christmas "fairy"!!! It´s perfect and your coloring is amazing, as always!!!
Have a marvellous Sunday!
Love and hugs
Regina

Sue D sa...

Wow--she looks fabulous in white!

Lisa Hjulberg sa...

What a great idea to turn Willow the Ghost into Willow the Snow Queen! A truly beautiful and clever card Maya!

Karen sa...

You have so done her justice - she looks absolutely amazing!

Chelle sa...

That is a gorgeous christmas card.

Catherine sa...

Hauntingly beautiful! What a fab transformation from spooky to delightful.

Manhattan Mandie sa...

Wow! This is soooooo gorgeous! I love they way you transformed your image :) Great card!

Yanitza Ramos sa...

What a gorgeous card! Great job!

Shazza sa...

wow this is so beautiful x

Emma and Susan sa...

AMAZING card....just love your soft pretty colours!!
Big hugs
Emma
xxx

sammiej sa...

shes ooh so gorgious!!
i really love your blog btw,..
your so creatif!
nice sweet happy scary glamorous ice gosht queen XD

x sammiej

Sharon in Arizona sa...

OMG Maya, what a beautiful card. You did a terrific job making Willow a Christmas angel - she is my very favorite of this set - and the inside of your card!!!!! I can't say enough - you blow me away - thanks for sharing hugs, Sharon :o)

Maureen sa...

Gorgeous card and so creative to use her as a Christmas fairy!

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Populære innlegg